> DATA CENTERS > Storage > 
 
EMC VNX5600
  
 
EMC VNX5600
Next-generation unified storage, optimized for virtualized applications
 
  • Unified storage for file, block
  • MCx multi-core optimization unlocks the power of flash in a hybrid array
  • Powerful new multi-core Intel CPUs with 6-Gb/s SAS backend
  • FAST Suite ensures superior performance at the lowest cost
  • File-level and block-level deduplication, compression and thin provisioning
  • Easy storage provisioning from the #1 provider of VMware integration* and the 1st storage platform to support Microsoft Server 2012 Hyper-V 3.0 environments
  • Administration simplicity with EMC Unisphere Management Suite
  • Affordable with real-world configurations starting at less than 10,000 euros
  •  
     
    Overview
     
    Characteristics
     
    Resources
     
    Ordering
     
    Certificates
     
    Warranty
     
     
     
     
    EMC VNX5600
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    Hardware Base    
    VNX5600 Documentation Kit=IC VNX56-KIT -  
    VNX5600 DPE 25X2.5 VNXB56DP25 -  
    VNX5600 DPE 25X2.5 VNXB56DP25F -  
    VNX5600 DPE 25X2.5 VNXB56DP25M -  
     
    DATA MOVER ENCLOSURE
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    EMPTY VNX56 DM ENCLOSURE-EMC RACK VNXB56DMEX -  
    EMPTY VNX56 DM ENCLOSURE-MINI RACK VNXB56DMEXM -  
    EMPTY VNX5600 DM ENCLOSURE-UPG VNXB56DMEXU -  
     
    VNX RACK
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    Adjustable VNXB 1U CS RAIL KIT VNXBCS1UADJ -  
    Adjustable VNXB 2U DAE RAIL KIT VNXBDAE2UADJ -  
    Adjustable VNXB 3U DAE RAIL KIT VNXBDAE3UADJ -  
    Adjustable VNXB 2U DME RAIL KIT VNXBDME2UADJ -  
    Adjustable VNXB 3U DPE RAIL KIT VNXBDPE3UADJ -  
    Adjustable VNXB 4U SPE RAIL KIT VNXBSPE4UADJ -  
    1U Solid Filler for VNXB 40U rack VNXB-1U-BLANK -  
    2U Solid Filler for VNXB 40U rack VNXB-2U-BLANK -  
    3U Solid Filler for VNXB 40U rack VNXB-3U-BLANK -  
    VNXB 40U DEEP RACK 1-PHASE 30A CONSOLE VNXBDRACK140U -  
    VNXB 40U DEEP RACK 2-PHASE 30A CONSOLE VNXBDRACK240U -  
    VNXB 40U RACK WITH FRONT PANEL VNXBRACK-40U -  
    VNXB 40U Rack Stabilizing Kit VNXBRKSECURE -  
    VNXB 6U SPACE RES FOR FILE UPG-EMC RACK VNXBSPERES -  
     
    DISK ENCLOSURE
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    VNXB 15X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE15 -  
    VNXB 15X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE15F -  
    VNXB 15X3.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE15P -  
    VNXB 15X3.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE15W -  
    VNXB 25X2.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE25 -  
    VNXB 25X2.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE25F -  
    VNXB 25X2.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE25P -  
    VNXB 25X2.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE25W -  
    VNXB 60X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE60 -  
    VNXB 60X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE60F -  
    VNXB 60X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-FLD INST-LDR VNXB6GSDAE60L -  
    VNXB 60X3.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-EMC RACK VNXB6GSDAE60P -  
    VNXB 60X3.5 6G SAS PRI DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAE60W -  
    VNXB 15X3.5 6G SAS EXP DAE-FIELD INST VNXB6GSDAED15 -  
     
    DISK DRIVES
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S10-012 -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-201210 -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S10-012U -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS10-012 -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS10-012U -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS10-012 -  
    VNX 1.2TB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS10-012U -  
    3.5 IN 4TB 7.2K 6GB SAS DISK DRIVE V3-VS07-040 -  
    VNX 4TB NL-SAS 60X3.5IN DAE VX-DS07-040 -  
    VNX 4TB NL-SAS 15X3.5IN DAE / DPE VX-VS07-040 -  
    3.5 IN 4T SAS DISK DRIVE VAULT PACK V-VX-VS0704 -  
    VNX 4TB NL-SAS 60X3.5IN DAE UPGRADE VX-DS07-040U -  
    VNX 4TB NL-SAS 15X3.5IN DAE / DPE UPGRAD VX-VS07-040U -  
    VNX 300GB 15K VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-230015 -  
    VNX 600GB 10K VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-260010 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-290010 -  
    VNX 1000GB SAS VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-2S0701 -  
    VNX 300GB 15K VAULT 15X3.5 DAE V-V4-V30015 -  
    VNX 600GB 10K VAULT 15X3.5 DAE V-V4-V60010 -  
    VNX 600GB 15K VAULT 15X3.5 DAE V-V4-V60015 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K VAULT 15X3.5 DAE V-V4-V90010 -  
    VNX 400GB SSD VAULT 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V-V4-2400FX -  
    VNX 300GB 15K VAULT 60X3.5 DAE V-V4-D30015 -  
    VNX 400GB SSD VAULT 60X3.5 DAE V-V4-D400FX -  
    VNX 600GB 10K VAULT 60X3.5 DAE V-V4-D60010 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K VAULT 60X3.5 DAE V-V4-D90010 -  
    VNX 400GB SSD VAULT 15X3.5 DAE V-V4-V400FX -  
    VNX 1TB NL SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S07-010 -  
    VNX 1TB NL SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S07-010U -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S10-600 -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S10-600U -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S10-900 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S10-900U -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S15-300 -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S15-300U -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S6F-200U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S6FX-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S6FX-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE V4-2S6FX-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S6FX-200U -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAEE V4-2S6FX-400 -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG V4-2S6FX-400U -  
    VNX 2TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS07-020 -  
    VNX 2TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS07-020U -  
    VNX 3TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS07-030 -  
    VNX 3TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS07-030U -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS10-600 -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS10-600U -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS10-900 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS10-900U -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS15-300 -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS15-300U -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS6F-200U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS6FX-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS6FX-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS6FX-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS6FX-200U -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS6FX-400 -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS6FX-400U -  
    VNX 2TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS07-020 -  
    VNX 2TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS07-020U -  
    VNX 3TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS07-030 -  
    VNX 3TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS07-030U -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS10-600 -  
    VNX 600GB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS10-600U -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS10-900 -  
    VNX 900GB 10K SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS10-900U -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS15-300 -  
    VNX 300GB 15K SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS15-300U -  
    VNX 600GB 15K SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS15-600 -  
    VNX 600GB 15K SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS15-600U -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB SSD 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB SSD 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS6F-200U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS6FX-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS6FX-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS6FX-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS6FX-200U -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS6FX-400 -  
    VNX 400GB FAST VP SSD 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS6FX-400U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 25X2.5 DPE/DAE FLV42S6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG FLV42S6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 25X2.5 DPE/DAE FLV42S6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 25X2.5 DPE/DAE UPG FLV42S6F-200U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 60X3.5 DAE FLV4DS6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 60X3.5 DAE UPG FLV4DS6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 60X3.5 DAE FLV4DS6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 60X3.5 DAE UPG FLV4DS6F-200U -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 15X3.5 DAE FLV4VS6F-100 -  
    VNX 100GB FAST CACHE 15X3.5 DAE UPG FLV4VS6F-100U -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 15X3.5 DAE FLV4VS6F-200 -  
    VNX 200GB FAST CACHE 15X3.5 DAE UPG FLV4VS6F-200U -  
    VNX 4TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE V4-VS07-040 -  
    VNX 4TB NL SAS 15X3.5 DAE UPG V4-VS07-040U -  
    VNX 4TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE V4-DS07-040 -  
    VNX 4TB NL SAS 60X3.5 DAE UPG V4-DS07-040U -  
     
    I/O MODULE and DATA MOVER
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    VNX5600 ADD ON DM+FC SLIC-EMC RACK VNXB56DM -  
    VNX5600 DME: 1 DM+FC SLIC-EMC RACK VNXB56DME -  
    VNX5600 DME: 1 DM+FC SLIC-MINI RACK VNXB56DMEM -  
    VNX5600 ADD ON DM+FC SLIC-MINI RACK VNXB56DMM -  
    VNX5600 ADD ON DM+FC SLIC-UPG VNXB56DMU -  
    VNXB 1GBASE-T DM MODULE 4 PORT VDMBM1GCUA -  
    VNXB 1GBASE-T DM MODULE 4 PORT VDMBM1GCUU -  
    VNXB 10GBE 2 OP MODULE (2 SFP+) VDMBMXG2OPA -  
    VNXB 10GBE 2 OP MODULE (2 SFP+) VDMBMXG2OPU -  
    VNXB 10GBE 2 OP MODULE (TWINAX) VDMBMXG2TWA -  
    VNXB 10GBE 2 OP MODULE (TWINAX) VDMBMXG2TWU -  
    VNXB 10GBASE-T DM MODULE 2 PORT VDMBMXGTA -  
    VNXB 10GBASE-T DM MODULE 2 PORT VDMBMXGTU -  
    EMPTY VNXB DM ENCLOSURE-EMC RACK VNXBDMEX -  
    EMPTY VNXB DM ENCLOSURE-MINI RACK VNXBDMEXM -  
    VNXB 4 PT 1GBASE-T ISCSI IO MOD PR VSPBM1GI4CUA -  
    VNXB 4 PT 1GBASE-T ISCSI IO MOD PR-UPG VSPBM1GI4CUU -  
    VNXB 4 PORT 8G FC IO MODULE PAIR VSPBM8GFFEA -  
    VNXB 4 PORT 8G FC IO MODULE PAIR-UPG VSPBM8GFFEU -  
    VNXB 2 PT FCOE IO MOD PAIR-SFP VSPBMXGFCOOPA -  
    VNXB 2 PT FCOE IO MOD PAIR-SFP-UPG VSPBMXGFCOOPU -  
    VNBX 2 PT FCOE IO MOD PAIR-TWAX VSPBMXGFCOTWA -  
    VNBX 2 PT FCOE IO MOD PAIR-TWAX-UPG VSPBMXGFCOTWU -  
    VNXB 2 PT OP 10G ISCSI IO MOD PR-SFP VSPBMXGI2A -  
    VNXB 2 PT 10GBASE-T ISCSI IO MOD PR VSPBMXGI2CUA -  
    VNXB 2 PT 10GBASE-T ISCSI IO MOD PR-UPG VSPBMXGI2CUU -  
    VNXB 2 PT OP 10G ISCSI IO MOD PR-TWAX VSPBMXGI2TWA -  
    VNXB 2 PT OP 10G ISCSI IO MOD PR-TWX-UPG VSPBMXGI2TWU -  
    VNXB 2 PT OP 10G ISCSI IO MOD PR-SFP-UPG VSPBMXGI2U -  
    2 PORT 10GBASE-T ISCSI IO MODULE PAIR VSPBFXGI2CUA -  
    2 PORT OP 10GBE ISCSI IO MODULE PAIR-TWA VSPBFXGI2TWA -  
     
    CONTROL STATION
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    VNXB CONTROL STATION-EMC RACK VNXBCS -  
    VNXB 2ND CONTROL STATION-EMC RACK VNXBCS2 -  
    VNXB 2ND CONTROL STATION-MINI RACK VNXBCS2M -  
    VNXB 2ND CONTROL STATION-UPG VNXBCS2U -  
    VNXB CONTROL STATION-MINI RACK VNXBCSM -  
    VNXB CABLE KIT FOR DPE + 1 DM+1CS VNXBDMCBLD1 -  
    VNXB CABLE KIT FOR DPE + 2 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLD2 -  
    VNXB CABLE KIT FOR DPE + 3 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLD3 -  
    VNXB CABLE KIT FOR DPE + 4 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLD4 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+2 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS2 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+3 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS3 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+4 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS4 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+5 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS5 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+6 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS6 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+7 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS7 -  
    VNXB MINI RACK CBL KIT FOR SPE+8 DM+1 CS VNXBDMCBLS8 -  
     
    HW MISCELLANEOUS
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    Mini Rack Cable Kit for DPE +5 DM + 1 CS VNXBDMCBLD5 -  
    Mini Rack Cable Kit for DPE +6 DM + 1 CS VNXBDMCBLD6 -  
    Mini Rack Cable Kit for DPE +7 DM + 1 CS VNXBDMCBLD7 -  
    Mini Rack Cable Kit for DPE +8 DM + 1 CS VNXBDMCBLD8 -  
    CAB QUAD POWER CORD AUSTRALIA TWISTLOCK VBPW40U-ASTL -  
    CAB QUAD POWER CORD IEC309 VBPW40U-IEC3 -  
    CAB QUAD POWER CORD US R&S CONNECTOR VBPW40U-RS -  
    CAB QUAD POWER CORD US TWISTLOCK VBPW40U-US -  
    40U DEEP RACK PWR CORD PAIR ASTL LP-58 VBPW40UD-ASTL -  
    40U DEEP RACK PWR CORD PAIR IEC309 VBPW40UD-IEC3 -  
    40U DEEP RACK PWR CORD PAIR R&S VBPW40UD-RS -  
    40U DEEP RACK PWR CORD PAIR US TWISTLOCK VBPW40UD-US -  
    100M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-100M -  
    10M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-10M -  
    1M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-1M -  
    30M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-30M -  
    3M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-3M -  
    50M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-50M -  
    5M MM FIBRE CABLE LC-LC VNXB-OM3-5M -  
    ONE PR OF 10M MINI SAS TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSAS-MSAS10 -  
    ONE PR OF 2M MINI SAS TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSAS-MSAS2M -  
    ONE PR OF 5M MINI SAS TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSAS-MSAS5M -  
    ONE PR 2M MINI SAS HD TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSASHDMSAS2 -  
    ONE PR 5M MINI SAS HD TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSASHDMSAS5 -  
    ONE PR 8M MINI SAS HD TO MINI SAS CBLS VBMSASHDMSAS8 -  
    HI-FLEX 2M MINISAS TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSAS-FLEX2M -  
    HI-FLEX 3M MINISAS TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSAS-FLEX3M -  
    HI-FLEX 5M MINISAS TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSAS-FLEX5M -  
    HI-FLEX 8M MINISAS TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSAS-FLEX8M -  
    HI-FLEX 2M MINISASHD TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSASHD-FLX2M -  
    HI-FLEX 3M MINISASHD TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSASHD-FLX3M -  
    HI-FLEX 5M MINISASHD TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSASHD-FLX5M -  
    HI-FLEX 8M MINISASHD TO MINISAS CBL PR VBSASHD-FLX8M -  
    Qty 2 SFP+ TO SFP+ 1M ACTIVE 8G/10G CBL VBSFP-TWAX-1M -  
    Qty 2 SFP+ TO SFP+ 3M ACTIVE 8G/10G CBL VBSFP-TWAX-3M -  
    Qty 2 SFP+ TO SFP+ 5M ACTIVE 8G/10G CBL VBSFP-TWAX-5M -  
    VNX8000 BASE BE SAS 4 LANE CABLE SET VSAS4LNCBL -  
    VNX8000 BASE BE SAS 8 LANE CABLE SET VSAS8LNCBL -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 4 BUSES VSPBEXPSASBEA -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 4 BUSES-UPG VSPBEXPSASBEU -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 4 BUSES-EMC DENSE RACK VSPBEXPSASDBE -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 4 LN BUSES-DENSE RK-UPG VSPBEXPSASDBU -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 8X BUSES-DENSE RACK VSPBEXPSASDHB -  
    VNXB SAS BE EXP 8 LN BUSES-DENSE RK-UPG VSPBEXPSASDHU -  
    VNXB 4U SPACE RES FOR FILE UPG-EMC RACK VNXBDPERES -  
    $0 MSAS to MSASHD 2M FLEX CBL PR 0SASHD-FLEX2M -  
    $0 MSAS to MSASHD 3M FLEX CBL PR 0SASHD-FLEX3M -  
    QTY 2 3M MM LC-LC FIBRE CABLE 0FM-LL3MX2 -  
    250V PWR CRD C13 TO 6-20P BSMI C13-250V-BSMI2 -  
    250V PWR CRD C13 TO 6-15P PSE C13-250V-PSE -  
    250V PWR CRD C13 TO 6-15P UL/CSA C13-250V-ULCSA -  
     
    VNX SOFTWARE
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    RECOVERPOINT LICENSE SOLUTION RP-LS -  
    VIRTUAL RPA FOR RP/SE=IC 456-104-624 -  
    SRSTP VNX1 TIER 2 =IC 456-104-826 -  
    CC / PROSPHERE MGMT PKG VNX 5600 =IC 456-104-853 -  
    RP/EX LOC FRAME BASED V56 FOR VPLEX =IC 456-104-940 -  
    RP/EX REM FRAME BASED V56 FOR VPLEX =IC 456-104-946 -  
    RP/SE TO RP/EX LOC UG V56 = IC 456-105-070 -  
    RP/SE TO RP/EX REM UG V56 = IC 456-105-075 -  
    VNX5600 Application Protection Suite=IC 457-101-186 -  
    VNX5600 Total Efficiency Pack=IC EPAK-VNX5600 -  
    EMC Storage Analytics VNX5600 Suite=IC ESA-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 FAST Suite=IC FSTS-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Local Protection Suite=IC LPS-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Total Protection Pack=IC PPAK-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Remote Protection Suite=IC RPS-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Security & Compliance Suite=IC SCS-VNX5600 -  
    SRM SUITE U VNX2 TIER 3 =IC SRSTU-VNX2-3 -  
    VNX5600 Unisphere Block Suite=IC UNISB-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Unisphere File Suite=IC UNISF-VNX5600 -  
    VNX5600 Unisphere Unified Suite=IC UNISU-VNX5600 -  
    VNXB OE PER TB HI CAPACITY VNXBOECAPTB -  
    VNXB OE PER TB HI CAPACITY UPGRADE VNXBOECAPTBU -  
    VNXB OE PER TB PERFORMANCE VNXBOEPERFTB -  
    VNXB OE PER TB PERFORMANCE UPGRADE VNXBOEPERFTBU -  
    VNX5600 Operating Environment VNXOE-5600 -  
    Elias VNX Block R31 and VNX File OE 7.0 VNXOE31 -  
    SRM SUITE C VNX2 TIER 3 =IC SRSTC-VNX2-3 -  
    SRM SUITE W VNX2 TIER 3 =IC SRSTW-VNX2-3 -  
    AppSync for VNX5600 =IC 456-105-138 -  
    Replication Manager for VNX5600 =IC 456-105-143 -  
    SRMSUITE ADV VNX2 TIER 3 =IC 456-105-294 -  
    SRMSUITE UPG VNX2 TIER 3 =IC 456-105-395 -  
    RP VIRTUAL APPLIANCE FOR V5400-V8000=IB 456-106-440 -  
     
    VNX SERVICES
    Description Code MI FCT Notes
    VNXE DRAWER BULL FACTORY RACKMOUNT SERVICE VNXF001-INRE -  
    VNX DRAWER BULL FACTORY RACKMOUNT SERVICE VNXF002-INRX -  
    VNX BULL FACTORY PACKING SERVICE VNXF003-UPKX -  
    VNX Implementation GMHF104-0000 -  
    VNX Local Protection Implementation GMHF106-0000 -  
    VNX Remote Protection Implementation GMHF108-0000 -  
    VNX Implement Application Protection GMHF111-0000 -  
    VNX FAST suite implementation GMHF112-0000 -  
    VNX Implement Security & Compliance GMHF113-0000 -  
    RACK & STACK WITH CSA INSTALL GMHF085-0000 -  
    VNX DPE/SPE BLOC MODE INTEGRATION FOR GCOS 7 VNXF004-ING7 -  
    ASSEMBLY TO ORDER - VNX - VNXE ATO-VNX-VNXE -  
     
     
     
    StoreWay
     
     Disk Storage
    StoreWay (Flash)
    StoreWay (Optima)
    EMC
     EMC Isilon NL-Series 
     EMC Isilon S-Series 
     EMC Isilon X-Series 
     EMC Symmetrix VMAX 10K 
     EMC Symmetrix VMAX 20K 
     EMC Symmetrix VMAX 40K 
     EMC VNX F 
     EMC VNX5100 
     EMC VNX5200 
     EMC VNX5300 
     EMC VNX5400 
     EMC VNX5500 
     EMC VNX5600 
     EMC VNX5700 
     EMC VNX5800 
     EMC VNX7500 
     EMC VNX7600 
     EMC VNX8000 
     EMC VNXe3100 
     EMC VNXe3150 
     EMC VNXe3300 
     EMC VNX VG2 
     EMC VNX VG8 
    NetApp
     Backup & Archive
    Tape
    Virtual Tape
    Backup
    Archiving
     Networks & Management
    SAN Switches
    Ethernet Fabric
    Replication
    Top of Page 
      2014 Bull SAS. All Rights reserved.